Artist Biography

Swagger9ja ‘s Biography

Swagger9ja


Birth Name : Michael Justice Onyedika


Popularly Known As : Swagger9ja


Born : 18101995 [Music Age 22]


Place Of Birth : Enugu  , Nigeria


Nationality : Nigerian


Occupations : Singer ,Rapper ,Dancer ,SongWritter ,Blogger ,Stunts Peformer


Genres : Rap ,Afro Pop, Hip Hop


State Of Origin : Enugu State


Years Active : 2011-Present


Labels : DopeSwagRecords


Michael Justice Onyedika [born October 18, 1995]

popularly known by his stage name Swagger9ja is a Nigerian singer-songwriter, Rapper,

performer and dancer.  He is a descent of

Enugu State.

 

Swagger9ja Is An Artist Who Rose To Fame After His Banging Track ” Am Taken ” Produced By YBNL Hit Maker ” Young John The Wicked Producer

Early Life And Beginnings

Michael Justice Onyedika is a descent of Enugu State.

He grew up in several parts of the country including :Enugu State , Benue State & Abuja.

At the age of 9 He started putting his interest in music & was fully established in 2011.

 

Career

Swagger9ja was first signed to DopeSwagRecords where he dropped his first ever studio Freestyle in 2014, 

Awards & Nominees


  • TopNaijaHit Artist Of The Year [2016][2017][2018]
  • TopNaijaMusic Award Nomination [2017]

Associated Acts : Heinous Sparta ,Krazy Hash , AkinG SupaSon

More Photos Below :

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.